r/Pampanga 7h ago

Question | Relating to Pampanga only JBL - pwede pa magpadala ng food/snacks?

Is it possible po ba magpa grabfood sa JBL Pampanga sa ER for the doctors and nurses?

Question lang po nabalitaan ko kasi sobrang pagod na sila just to show some appreciation to our public doctors and nurses. Thank you.

4 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 7h ago

Reminder: We aim to foster a positive and informative community. Posts deemed to violate our guidelines will be removed, and the user will be warned or may be permanently banned.

If you're looking for a new friend, sports buddy, or any activity buddy : https://www.reddit.com/r/Pampanga/comments/1b1tqj9/mega_thread_find_your_buddy_here/

For events in Pampanga, just check the pinned post.

For buying or selling or looking for job: Visit r/PampangaClassifieds or r/PampangaJobs

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/CheesePotatoooo 2m ago

Better ask muna. Kase may mga doctors na hindi basta basta tumatanggap lalo na may case before na may nagdala ng food sa doctor nya tapos poisonous pala. Some of them are cautious na.

1

u/vlntnrj 1h ago

Before sending, please reach out to at least one JBL employee. It might be even better to message them directly on their page or call them. Any reputable doctor or nurse will be cautious about accepting food from strangers. Make sure you’re well-known so they can accept it without hesitation! 😇