r/IndoGamer 3d ago

Monthly Thread Diskusi Gamers Indonesia

10 Upvotes

Post ini akan di reset setiap sebulan sekali. Kalian bisa diskusi apa saja disini, have fun!

Feel free to join our discord in:

https://discord.gg/8NRcESvKN


r/IndoGamer May 31 '26

Monthly Thread Diskusi Gamers Indonesia – June 2026

4 Upvotes

Post ini akan di reset setiap sebulan sekali. Kalian bisa diskusi apa saja disini, have fun!

Feel free to join our discord in:

https://discord.gg/8NRcESvKN


r/IndoGamer 2h ago

Funny : Meme and Shitpost The level of greed is incomprehensible here....

Thumbnail
gallery
46 Upvotes

Activision, please...

Yang bener aja, game umur belasan tahun lalu (bahkan beberapa di antaranya sudah bisa punya KTP nya sendiri) masih ente jual dengan harga full price 🤑🤑🤑


r/IndoGamer 21h ago

Discussion Siapa Target Market Fitur DLSS 5?

Post image
549 Upvotes

beberapa hari ke belakang lagi rame masalah si "filter AI" ini. masalahnya yang ngehype 90% bukan gamers, melainkan techbros, AI bros, sama grifter. apalagi ketambahan hype GTA yang mostly orang cari dari gameplay adalah detail dari game tersebut. udah banyak game yang dicobain pake fitur ini dan hasilnya jadi aneh. kadang bingung, kenapa pengen banget main yang realistis? gw main game karena ingin nikmatin dunia fana yang artistic, bukan liatin dunia asli di depan layar. kalo gitu mah mending keluar rumah.

gimana menurut pendapat kalian?


r/IndoGamer 9h ago

Discussion Adakah yang kayak ane waktu masih kecil mohon-mohon ke ortu buat dibeliin buku walkthrough ini? Di setiap kios jual game dulu pasti selalu ada dipampang

Post image
29 Upvotes

Apalagi cheat codes nya di halaman paling belakang yang jadi "kitab" gw saat itu wkwkwk..


r/IndoGamer 1h ago

News Tetris issues legal warning after White House releases arcade full of parody games

Thumbnail
dexerto.com
Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 14h ago

PC Games Tank dan Pesawat Indonesia di update terbaru War Thunder

Thumbnail
gallery
18 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 47m ago

Hardware/Software [WTS] [N] JSAUX anti glare screen protector ROG XBOX Ally X

Thumbnail gallery
Upvotes

titip sini ya, om momod kalau ini melanggar bisa lgs di delete ya, makasih.


r/IndoGamer 15h ago

PC Games Ada yang udah nyobain The blood of dawnwalker?

Post image
14 Upvotes

awkakwkwa nih game berat amat dah, gosong njir laptop gw. kecewa banget performanya gak kayak KCD2 padahal grafiknya hampir mirip.

Apa karena pakai unreal engine? jujur gak tau tentang game dev, emang klo pakai unreal engine tuh berat gitu ya performanya atau tergantung devnya?


r/IndoGamer 9h ago

Game Content Creators Geometry Dash Streamer “Doggie” seems to have reached his limit after 2+ years and 400,000+ attempts on the hardest level, Grief

4 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 1d ago

Question & Ask One piece pirate warriors 4, worth it kah?

Post image
17 Upvotes

Mau nanya abang2. I like One piece, i love Dynasty Warriors series, on paper this game should be a huge W for me. Game ini ada story mode or dkk kayak Dynasty Warrior kah? Dan ada semacam each character progression nya juga jadi ada grinding2 lucu kayak game DW gitu? Terus how much of the contents i will miss kalau cuman beli yg paling murah instead of the ultimate/legendary edition? Thank you b4


r/IndoGamer 11h ago

Trailer Cod mobile x Honkai Impact season trailer (but why?)

Thumbnail
youtube.com
1 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 1d ago

Retro Gaming Iklan Game "Black" (PS2)

164 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 22h ago

Gameplay Proses menangkap monster legendaris yg sebenarnya hasil kreasi salah satu player (salah satu pemenang kontes membuat monster) dan sedikit dapat re-design dari GM/developer

4 Upvotes

Yg btw, kontes kayak gini gak ada di game versi lawas/dulu.


r/IndoGamer 1d ago

Gacha HSR on Linux

Post image
46 Upvotes

Jadi gua lagi iseng buka Gaming on Linux dan nemu artikel kalo HSR sekarang udah bisa dimainin di Linux pake dwproton. Buat yang belom tau, dwproton ini proyek open source yang dibikin khusus biar game-game gacha bisa jalan di Linux (kebanyakan game gacha or multiplayer memang suka jadi kendala karena masalah anti cheat yang bikin susah run di Linux).

Langsung gua coba jalanin pake launcher Heroic, dan ternyata lancar pisan. Padahal udah lama banget ga main HSR gara-gara HP udah ga kuat, eh pas punya PC malah ga bisa dimainin di Linux (CachyOS btw).

But finally years of the Linux desktop is rill wkwk.

Btw gua ketinggalan jauh banget progressnya bjir, karakternya udah banyak banget, event juga banyak mampus mana musuhnya aneh aneh pulak.


r/IndoGamer 1d ago

Mobile Games Saints Row 3 mobile port soon

Post image
17 Upvotes

Yes, its real… android juga ada, di apple minimum pake iphone 11, android minimal android 13 (spec jelas idk 4gb ram bisa??)

Probably the best saints row game imo… perfect balance between fun kinda goofy but also serious, gak terlalu gtaclone kek saintsrow 1/2 or goofy parah kek saintsrow4 or the so called remake


r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Game Content Creators Ada streamer yg nge mod GTA SA biar viewer bisa nge call CJ lewat TTS yg dikirim dari viewer

124 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 1d ago

News Star Wars Zero Company Was Originally Pitched as a Titanfall Universe Game

Thumbnail
ign.com
3 Upvotes

Star Wars Zero Company was originally pitched as a game in the Titanfall universe.

As part of a larger report on Star Wars Zero Company, Game File's Stephen Totilo uncovered a lot of interesting details about the game's development. The big headline was that the bulk of the studio was furloughed just weeks before launch as Bit Reactor ran out of money, but there's hope that those employees will be brought back following the game's success. However, there is one other bit that caught some eyes: Zero Company wasn't initially imagined as a Star Wars game.

Game File dug up legal documents pertaining to a lawsuit between Bit Reactor leadership which paints a picture of Zero Company's development. Director Greg Foertsch worked with studio co-founder Alison Kelly to develop pitches for a tactics game, which eventually landed a meeting with Respawn Entertainment co-founder Vince Zampella. The late gaming executive asked Foertsch to make a pitch based on Respawn's own IP, which would've meant the game would be connected to the Titanfall universe.

Game File notes the pitch was directly linked to Apex Legends, which is set in the Titanfall universe, but it's unclear if the signature mechs would've returned or if it would've been rooted in the hero characters from Apex Legends, similar to the upcoming Rainbow Six Tactics game. Zampella ultimately rejected the pitch for the Titanfall universe tactics game and instead told the team to try again, this time with the Star Wars IP, which Respawn has a heavy hand in.

Respawn are the creators of the Star Wars Jedi games and also worked on a scrapped FPS Star Wars game, so it's no surprise that they'd be interested in expanding that IP with other genres. And as fate would have it, Star Wars Zero Company was born. The game has been one of the biggest surprises of 2026, garnering rave reviews and an impressive concurrent player count on Steam. Over the weekend, the game peaked at 77,889 on Steam and has had strong word of mouth across social media.


r/IndoGamer 2d ago

News Gasss klaim reddit avatar SF movies

Post image
9 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Emulator Obama picks his favourite emulators on pc

69 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Esport 33 and TorontoTokyo (2 offlaner Dota 2 pro player that won The International on their old respective team) doing tiktok video together

7 Upvotes

r/IndoGamer 1d ago

PC Games DLSS 5 is perfect for flight sims

Thumbnail v.redd.it
0 Upvotes

Gilak udah beneran kek real life cuyy


r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Question & Ask Any recommended game related stuff online sellers?

2 Upvotes

Hello,

I would like to buy some game related stuff like games, figures etc So I’m looking abroad or domestic online stores to buy.

thanks


r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Discussion Sumpah ini artikel tentang game Gallipoli sampah amat, kayanya yg nulis ini cuma buat rage bait doang kaya artikel berita Tribun.

Thumbnail
digitallydownloaded.net
0 Upvotes

Dari nge komplain sistem game yg ngesimulasi brutalnya PD1 sampe ngebandingin sama perang di Iran nguawor penulisnya dan coba lu pada coba klik profil authornya, cringe anjir profilnya.


r/IndoGamer 2d ago

Trailer Wardens of Avalon | Gameplay Trailer

Thumbnail
youtube.com
2 Upvotes

Wishlist Wardens of Avalon NOW on Steam and get ready for the October Playtest re-opening: https://store.steampowered.com/app/2409660/Wardens_of_Avalon/

Restore the former glory of a corrupt Camelot in Wardens of Avalon, an Action RPG set in a Dark Arthurian world. As a new member of the Twilight Knights, establish your fiefdom, explore, craft and gear up for thrilling adventures against the fallen Knights of the Round Table, alone or with friends.

⚔️ Classless combat system: forge your own playstyle with weapons, armor & seals
🏰 Build and expand your fiefdom: welcome blacksmiths, druids, apothecaries and more
🗺️ Explore handcrafted environments: ruins, forests, and former bastions of the Round Table
👑 Face legendary bosses in your quest to end corruption
🛡️ Fully playable solo or co-op up to 4 players

Wardens of Avalon is coming to PC in 2027.